~ When one tugs at a single thing in nature, he finds it attached to the rest of the world. ~

The Wall of Fame

Please visit our supporter's websites
by clicking on their logo...


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANNUAL DONORS (Annual Cash Donations)

Mr. Bob Hager

Shelterwood Forest Management Ltd.

Dr. David Morwood Inc.

Classroom Connections Ltd.

Connections Publishing Ltd.

Headquarters Creek Woodlots Ltd

Muchalat Construction Ltd.

TimberWest Forest Corp.

Marine Harvest

SRK Consulting

 

FUNDERS (Cash and In-Kind Expertise)

DFO

-Habitat Restoration and Salmon Enhancement Program

-Public Involvement Program

-Stock Assessment Branch

-Salmon Enhancement Program

TimberWest Forest Corporation

Canadian Tire Courtenay Ltd

Comox Valley Community Foundation

Regional District of Comox Strathcona

City of Courtenay

School District #71

BUSINESS SUPPORT (In-Kind Goods and Services)

Central Builders                                    

Pilon Tool Rentals                     

Bell Bulldozing

Grieve Excavating Ltd.                           

Island Mini Excavating               

Mountain Valley Paving Ltd.

Northern Ropes and Industrial Supply     

ABC Printing                            

Mt. Washington Alpine Resort Ltd.

Bur-Lac Construction Ltd.                      

First Light Charters Ltd.             

Riverside Business Services Ltd.

Pisto Mariott Chartered Accountants      

Industrial Paint and Plastics Ltd.

Ono Trading Company

Canadian Tire Courtenay            

Renee Poisson, Videographer    

Emcon Contracting Ltd

Maple Pool Campsite Ltd.

Royal LePage Comox Valley

AGENCIES AND GOVERNMENT (Cash, In-Kind Services and Expertise)

Regional District of Comox Strathcona                   

City of Courtenay                      

School District #71

Quinsam Hatchery                                                

Puntledge Hatchery                   

Department of Fisheries and Oceans, Comox

Katimavik                                                              

Ministry of Environment             

Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries

Canadian Wildlife Service                                      

Sport Fishing Advisory Board     

Environment Canada

Salmon Enhancement and Habitat Board                                                

Ministry of Transportation and Highways

Agricultural Land Commission                               

Area A, B, C  Area Directors, CVRD

North Island College, Biology Department

COMMUNITY SUPPORT (Program, Volunteer and Information Sharing)

K’omoux Band and Council                                                        

Steelhead Society of BC, Courtenay Chapter

Courtenay and District Fish and Game Protective Association      

Oyster River Enhancement Society

Oyster River Watershed Management Committee            

Fanny Bay Enhancement Society

Little River Salmon Enhancement Society                                   

Millard/Piercy Watershed Stewards

Portuguese Creek Watershed Stewards                                      

Finlay Creek Streamkeepers

Comox Valley Naturalists                                                          

Comox Valley Project watershed Society

Comox Valley Environmental Council                                          

Comox Valley Watershed Assembly

Morrison Creek Streamkeepers                                                  

Comox Valley Land Trust

Morrison Creek Streamkeepers

Broolyn Creek Watershed Stewards

Comox Valley Conservation Strategy

INDIVIDUALS

Anne Davies

Rod Nichol                               

Judy Racher and Harold Macy                

Anne Minard                                                     

Bryan and Joanne Wiley

Ron Frank                                            

Joe and Dianne Formosa

Stewart Duncan                        

Barry and Anne Lutken                          

Rick Cooper

Bud Walters

Stephanie Walters       

Bob Hager                                            

Edd and Carol Elliott                          

Jackie Sandiford                       

Dave Burkard and Linda Zaleschuck             

Dave Ferguson                                              

Father Charles Brandt               

Dave Allan and Laura O’Brien                 

David Morwood

Wayne White                           

Robert McCandless                               

Hans and Shirley Jorgenson                   

Peter Nix                                  

Walt and Jean Schoenfelder                   

Murray Schmelz                       

Carl and Willi Gark                                             

Loys Maingon

Chris Hilliar                               

Frank McCrindle                                   

Bob and Roma Walls    

Alphonse and Sherry Ditche       

Jupeter Farm                                        

Dan Thorlaksen and Joan Clark

Bill and Joy Bell                        

The Carwithen Family                            

Dan Franklin

Shirley Ward and Bill Peters 

Pete and Wendy Savin

Kathy Cambell

David Gooding                                                                 

                                                           

And the over 60 active volunteers who give of their time and expertise to complete TRRS programs  

 

EVENT CALENDAR

Orange dates show activities - click date for more information
<< Jul 2014 >>
S M T W T F S